Home » Minneola

Spirit

DateEvent

Spirit

DateEvent

Track

DateWhereTime 3-29South Gray Montezuma2 pm 4-5Hodgeman County10 am 4-14Minneola3 pm 4-21Bucklin3 pm 4-28Kiowa County3 pm 5-5Ashland3 pm 5-12SPAA League Satanta3 pm

Basketball

DateOpponentWhereTimeGirls ScoreGirls RecordBoys ScoreBoys Record 11-6Hodgeman CountyAway4 pm34-141-0 11-10BucklinHome4 pm44-252-0 11-13IngallsAway4 pm 11-20FowlerAway4 pm 11-23South GrayHome4 pm 12-1SpearvilleHome4 pm 12-10Kiowa CountyHome4 pm 12-17South CentralProtection4 pm 1-7Pawnee HeightsHome4 pm 1-14AshlandHome4 pm20-42 1-21SatantaAway4 pm 2-2SPAA LeagueSouth Gray (Copeland)Bracket 2-5SPAA LeagueSouth Gray (Copeland)TBD 2-7SPAA LeagueSouth Gray (Copeland)TBD

Volleyball

DateOpponentWhereTimeScoreRecord 8-31Kiowa CountyGreensburg4 pm 9-7IngallsHome4 pm 9-14SpearvilleHome4 pm 9-21SatantaAway4 pm 9-28Ashland/South CentralProtection4 pm 10-4Hodgeman CountyHome4 pm 10-12South GrayHome4 pm 10-14SPAA LeagueKiowa CountyTBD

Football

DateOpponentWhereTimeScoreRecord 8-31Kiowa CountyGreensburg6:30 pm1-0 9-7IngallsHome6:30 pm2-0 9-14SpearvilleHome6:30 pm22-282-1 9-21SatantaAway6:30 pm 9-28Ashland/South CentralProtection6:30 pm 10-5Hodgeman CountyHome6:30 pm 10-12South GrayHome6:30 pm

Golf

DateLocationTime 04/08Hodgeman County3 pm 04/22Ashland (JV)3 pm 05/09SPIAA League - Mariah Hills in Dodge City10 am 05/16RegionalTBD 05/23StateTBD

Baseball

DateOpponentWhereTimeScoreRecord 3-24Wichita CountyLeoti4 pm 3-29ElkhartHome4 pm 4-5Medicine LodgeMedicine Lodge4 pm 4-12SatantaSatanta4 pm 4-22SpearvilleSpearville4 pm 4-28SubletteHome4 pm 5-2SpearvilleSpearville4 pm 5-6EllisEllis4 pm 5-10MoscowMoscow4 pm 5-16RegionalTBDTBD 5-17ReigionalTBDTBD 5-26StateEmporiaTBD 5-27StateEmporiaTBD

Track

DateWhereTimeTeam Place 4-1Minneola3 pm 4-8Meade3 pm 4-19Ashland3 pm 4-22South Gray3 pm 4-29Kiowa County3 pm 5-3Hodgeman County10 am 5-6Bucklin3 pm 5-13SPIAA League Hodgeman County3 pm 5-20RegionalTBD 5-27State WSUTBD 5-28State WSUTBD

Girls Basketball

DateOpponentWhereTimeScoreRecord 12-4CunninghamHome6:30 pm38-540-1 12-7Bluejay Invitational - SubletteCimarron4:30 pm26-540-2 12-10Bluejay Invitational - SatantaCimarron3 pm44-580-3 12-12Bluejay Invitational - Wichita CountyCimarron12 pm48-281-3 12-15SatantaAway6:30 pm50-641-4 12-18Pawnee HeightsHome6:30 pm51-162-4 1-5IngallsHome6:30 pm26-682-5 1-12AshlandAway6:30 pm52-433-5 1-15Hodgeman CountyHome6:30 pm 1-19South GrayHome6:30 pm35-61 1-22SPIAA Play In - FowlerSpearville7:30 pm - Bracket48-37 1-25SPIAA League - IngallsUnited Wireless Dodge City7:30 pm - Bracket27-62 1-28SPIAA League -…